Programs

EJ Amyot
EJ Amyot Chief Operating Officer
EJ serves as the Chief Operating Officer of the Chesapeake Conservancy, where he focuses on advancing...
Ben Alexandro
Ben Alexandro CCP Program Director
Ben is well versed in partnership building, conservation science and policy issues. He championed several...

Jamal Childs
Jamal Childs Chesapeake Conservation and Climate Corps Member
Jamal Childs is assisting the CCP as a Chesapeake Conservation & Climate Corps member...
Carly Dean
Carly Dean Director of Chesapeake Tributary Strategies
Carly Dean is the director of the Chesapeake Tributaries Initiative at the Chesapeake Conservancy where she...

Chase Douglas
Chase Douglas CCP Program Coordinator
Chase Douglas is a native Marylander from Montgomery County. As the CCP program coordinator...
Ryan Hill
Ryan Hill Project Coordinator/Geospatial Analyst
Ryan is as a Project Coordinator/ Geospatial Analyst where he provides day-to-day...

Adrienne Hobbins
Adrienne Hobbins Program Manager
Adrienne serves as the key on-the-ground coordinator for the Chesapeake...
Joseph McCauley
Joseph McCauley Chesapeake Fellow/Adviser
Retired from the United States Fish and Wildlife Service, Joe brings vast...

Maggie Ritchey
Maggie Ritchey Live Stake Coordinator
Maggie serves as the live-stake coordinator, organizing live stake events and assisting with...
Frank Rohrer
Frank Rohrer Restoration Project Advisor
Frank serves as the Conservancy’s on-the-ground person in central and north central...

Kathy Rohrer
Kathy Rohrer Restoration Project Advisor
Kathy will serve as a Restoration Project Advisor in central and north central Pennsylvania...
Logan Stenger
Logan Stenger Project Manager
Logan serves as the project manager for the Chesapeake Conservancy’s Pennsylvania restoration team...

Shannon Thomas
Shannon Thomas Project Coordinator
Shannon graduated from Washington College with a degree in Environmental Science and minors in...
Ainslee Binkley
Ainslee Binkley Susquehanna University Intern
Ainslee is a first-year Earth and Environmental Science major minoring in the Honors Program...

Emma Dickinson
Emma Dickinson Susquehanna University Intern
Emma is a freshman at Susquehanna University and is looking forward to interning with the Chesapeake Conservancy...
Lydia Eberle
Lydia Eberle Susquehanna University Intern
Lydia Eberle is a rising sophomore majoring in environmental studies and ecology...

Hilda Esquina
Hilda Esquina Bilingual Interpretive Outreach Assistant
Hilda Esquina is originally from El Salvador and moved to Washington, D.C. at the age of...
Rebeca Garcia
Rebeca Garcia Bilingual Interpretive Outreach Assistant
Rebeca Garcia is a new resident of Maryland and a seasonal bilingual interpreter at Chesapeake Conservancy...

Ava Lang
Ava Lang Susquehanna University Intern
Ava is a rising sophomore Earth and Environmental Science major...
Gabriel Torres
Gabriel Torres Susquehanna University Intern
Gabriel Torres is a full-time student and rising junior at Susquehanna University...

Dani Walker
Dani Walker Susquehanna University Intern
Dani Walker is a rising junior and majors in earth and environmental science with a minor in ecology...
Olivia Weaver
Olivia Weaver Susquehanna University Intern
Olivia Weaver is a rising junior at SU majoring in earth and environmental sciences with a minor in legal studies...